Entries

365bet代理Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

365bet代理Races are listed in local time.

Wednesday, 24 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ASSINIBOIA DOWNS (CAN) 19:35 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Street Ruler (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Walk Away Ruler (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Larry Huntsinger
Owner: Henry S. Witt, Jr.
Trainer: J Gourneau
BELMONT (AUS) 12:04 2yo Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight
1000m
Bye Felicia (AUS)
2  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Miss el Guerrouj (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Inglis
Owner: A M Inglis, Mrs A F Inglis, Z M Inglis, L A Inglis & Miss G F Inglis
Trainer: Luke Fernie
12:04 2yo Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight
1000m
Tarawa (AUS)
2  F   / Lizawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Vincent
Owner: L P Luciani
Trainer: L P Luciani
12:39 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
Elite Street (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Elite Ateates (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Anita Vale Stud
Owner: L B Morton, Mrs A I Morton & Anita Vale Stud (Mgr: R J M Anderson)
Trainer: D L Morton
12:39 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
The Full Bottle (AUS)
3  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Betty Bottletop (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Breeder: Mr W Radford
Owner: Mrs C J Radford, J N Franklin, P H Ashworth, G M Smith & D J Taylor
Trainer: Rhys Radford
13:14 Handicap
1000m
Platinum Bullet (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Raid (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: B L Mc Rostie, Mrs J M Mc Rostie, G L Mc Rostie & Ms D P Mc Rostie
Trainer: Simon Miller
14:24 Handicap
2200m
Beanie (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: W J Cameron, D Ashworth, W Stacpoole, J Bendotti, S Wilson, R Hughes, P V W Kruining, T Bryant, D J Nancarrow, B Ashworth & P H Ashworth
Trainer: Ms K Kersley
15:35 Handicap
1300m
Balladeer (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell) & M G Walsh
Trainer: S J Miller
15:35 Handicap
1300m
Tramika (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Martika (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Bluesilks Thoroughbreds
Owner: Trucking Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: D J Reed)
Trainer: Simon Miller
16:10 Handicap
1300m
Uber Mover (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Ms A J Craig
Trainer: P D Tapper
16:45 3yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
1000m
Kennedy (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Renaissance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds(Mgr: M J & J Gangemi), A P Gangemi, K Hassan, R J Wade, C W Chalwell, Mrs J R Chalwell, M P Gangemi, D A Wilson, K J Wilson, B E Brooks, M E Wilson, Mercon Racing(Mgr: D Condidorio), J J Gunning, M ( Yeak, P M Gangemi, C G Dakin, M S
Trainer: Chris Gangemi
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 13:33 STR 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Tommytom (USA)
5  G  Denman (AUS) / Talented Nany (Vindication)
Breeder: Calvin Crain
Owner: Calvin Crain
Trainer: J Ennis
CANTERBURY (AUS) 14:00 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1250m
Oscar Zulu (AUS)
2  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: Ms M A Smith, Mrs D Oldfield, Mrs T L Brooks, Mrs K E Barker & Mrs S A Gay
Trainer: C J Waller
14:35 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap
1250m
Musical Girl (AUS)
2  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NJ Nolan
Owner: G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams & A R Devine
Trainer: G R Nickson
14:35 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap
1250m
Obvious Step (AUS)
2  F  Sidestep (AUS) / State the Obvious (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Docherty
Owner: H Docherty, M Royle, D Elliot & Ms C Vincent
Trainer: David Payne
14:35 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap
1250m
Tight Ropes (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Hermitage (Mgr: O A Koolman)
Trainer: C J Waller
15:10 Handicap
1550m
Hemsted (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Benenden (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Sergi, G Florio, D Shah, C Swadling, J Roditis, I Youssef & D Velardi
Trainer: G D Neale
15:45 Handicap
1100m
Lancaster Bomber (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Mrs L C Litt, R J Litt, B R McEwan, T M Harrison, P D Hubbard, T McCall, D J Patterson, C Feld, Mrs D E Patterson, A J Jones, I Hamilton, D Van Reyk, W A Wicks, R J Bowdler, J Reilly, Ms D Rassack, M K Barlow, J Foxe, 10 Senoritas 5 (Mgr: Mrs L M Gilbert)
Trainer: Richard Litt
15:45 Handicap
1100m
Varda (AUS)
3  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
16:20 Handicap
1900m
Kelvinside (AUS)
7  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Mr MJ Laffey
Owner: D R Lee, E Y M Trautwein, P McAuley, A McMahon, J Fox & Mrs T Fox
Trainer: J & G Lee
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 18:10 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Themanlook (USA)
5  G   / Winnowing (Rahy)
Breeder: Nursery Place & Robert T. Manfuso
Owner: David Will
Trainer: S Sweere
20:10 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Off the Meds (USA)
3  C   / Sky High Lady (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: John C. Oxley
Owner: Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
Trainer: J Berndt
DELAWARE PARK (USA) 13:15 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Slugger (USA)
3  C   / Sweet Swingin (Street Sense)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
16:15 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Fiftyshays Ofgreen (USA)
3  F   / Divine Dispatch (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
Owner: D. J. Stable LLC and Shay, Sean
Trainer: J Servis
EMERALD DOWNS (USA) 14:15 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Fair Advantage (USA)
8  G   / Miss Kate (Storm Cat)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: Shelly M. Crowe and Dawn Nelson
Trainer: S Crowe
15:20 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Benny the Jet (USA)
4  G   / Miss Dixie Cup (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner: Kenneth Elison or Vicky Jo Elison
Trainer: K Elison
FOLLONICA (ITY) 15:45 Handicap 3YO
1650m
Interludio (IRE)
3  C   / Snooze (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Oghill House Stud & Jasleen
18:50 Handicap 3YO
1200m
Batellik (IRE)
3  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Innclassic (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: L. O'Donovan
GRANTS PASS (USA) 17:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Major Implications (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Sailing Free (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Owner: Cindy Mendive
Trainer: B Hof
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 13:34 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Crypto Gold (USA)
4  G   / New Economy (Red Ransom)
Breeder: R. S. Evans
Owner: R. Townsend Sparks
Trainer: M Maker
14:37 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Manhattan Project (USA)
5  G   / Islamorada (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Teresa Viola Racing Stables
Owner: Rose Family Stable and Fred Labo
Trainer: B Rose
HAMILTON (GB) 12:15 Flat Maiden 2YO
5f
Blackberry (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / She's a Worldie (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Mr S. E. Chappell
Owner: Mr S Chappell & Partner
Trainer: Bryan Smart
13:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Manshood (IRE)
7  G   / Thawrah (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: J. McEnery
Owner: Taylor's Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: P Midgley
13:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Ustath (GB)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Adorn (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Lxxxii & Partner
Trainer: R G Fell
14:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f
Amazing Alba (GB)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Silcasue (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Mr F. Lowe
Owner: Mr A C Whillans
Trainer: A C Whillans
15:20 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Deevious Beau (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Vespasia (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs F. S. Williams
Owner: Mr R Miquel & Partner
Trainer: David Barron
15:50 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m ¼f
Dawaaween (IRE)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ghandoorah (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr M Dawson
Trainer: J D Bethell
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) 18:45 Handicap
1200m
Hercules (AUS)
4  G   / Soul Mama (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Lordson Syndicate
Trainer: C H Yip
18:45 Handicap
1200m
Regency Poet (NZ)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Amour Cache (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: M N & Mrs S L Devcich
Owner: Family Syndicate
Trainer: K L Man
19:15 Handicap
1200m
Euro Lago (AUS)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mr & Mrs Li Yiu Keung
Trainer: C W Chang
19:45 Handicap
1650m
Lasting Friendship (AUS)
6  G  Commands (AUS) / Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: Forever Friendship Syndicate
Trainer: L Ho
19:45 Handicap
1650m
Lucky Quality (AUS)
3  G   / Watchful Eyes (IRE) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mr T Stakemire
Owner: Leung Kai Fai
Trainer: C Fownes
20:15 Handicap
1650m
King's Man (NZ)
7  G   / Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner: Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung
Trainer: P Yiu
20:45 Handicap
1000m
Jazz Steed (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Emotional Circus (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Bravo Syndicate
Trainer: C Fownes
20:45 Handicap
1000m
Stock Legend (AUS)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Adjourn (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GFW Stack
Owner: Ringo Chan Kwok Yuen
Trainer: K H Ting
20:45 Handicap
1000m
Wild West Wing (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Thump (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Terry Fok Kwong Hang
Trainer: J J Size
21:15 Handicap
1200m
Speed Vision (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sunburnt (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer: F C Lor
21:45 Handicap
1650m
Beauty Rush (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Syncopated (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Kwok Siu Ming
Trainer: J J Size
21:45 Handicap
1650m
Green Luck (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Drake
Owner: Li Wing Hon
Trainer: C Fownes
22:15 Handicap
1650m
Money Back (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: Wei Yu & Liu He
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
22:15 Handicap
1650m
Ultimate Glory (AUS)
9  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Grilse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lok Man Chi
Trainer: K L Man
22:50 Handicap
1200m
Moment of Power (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Diamond Masque (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Fraternity Syndicate
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
22:50 Handicap
1200m
Temple of Heaven (GB)
3  C   / Royal Whisper (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Highclere Stud & Jake Warren Ltd
Owner: Benjamin William Keswick
Trainer: D Whyte
22:50 Handicap
1200m
Tornado Twist (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer: F C Lor
HAYDOCK (GB) 15:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7¼f
De Latour (GB)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Zerka (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Lady S. K. Marchwood
Owner: Tall Trees Racing
Trainer: J A Ward
15:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7¼f
House Deposit (GB)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Rosaceous (GB) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & G. Middlebrook
Owner: Ray Flegg & John Bousfield
Trainer: D Carroll
15:40 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m ¼f
Wild Thunder (IRE)
3  C   / Shama's Song (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: A. Kirwan
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: Richard Hannon
16:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Storm Ahead (IRE)
7  G   / Loose Julie (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Victor Stud & Brendan Cummins
Owner: Mr Ambrose Turnbull
Trainer: Tim Easterby
17:20 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 3¾f
King's Charisma (IRE)
3  G   / Bawaakeer (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Castlefarm Stud
Owner: Mrs S Holtby
Trainer: David O'Meara
IPSWICH (AUS) 13:08 3yo Open Handicap
1690m
Accessory (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
Owner: C R Jones, C M Jones, Mrs L Jones, Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric), S J Naughton, Mrs J R Lea, C Snodgrass, A Williams, Mrs J C Saric, D S Grimley, Mrs C Ferguson, G Ferguson, K S Simpson, C S Simpson, W A Lanyon, S Samardzic & R L Jacobs
Trainer: B & D Guy
13:08 3yo Open Handicap
1690m
Reagan's Mistake (AUS)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: R J Featherstone & Rowe Ireland Racing (Mgr: M J Rowe
Trainer: H J Norman
13:43 Maiden
1200m
Arizona Sun (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
13:43 Maiden
1200m
Playthefield (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Kendrick Racing, G Harvey, A M Penklis, Mrs C A Pearce, Mrs S L Lynham, D C Russell, Neil Douglas Racing & D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
14:18 Handicap
1520m
Got My Thrills (NZ)
3  F   / Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City on a Hill (USA))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
14:53 Handicap
1690m
Polemic (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S B Lee, W J Cogan, S G McCullough, A G Pardavi, S L Dowling, A C Hunt, Mrs K M Gaiter, R G C Mather & I J Duncan
Trainer: S B Lee
16:03 Handicap
1350m
Cloak (AUS)
4  G   / Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Keating & Mrs S J Keating
Trainer: David Vandyke
16:03 Handicap
1350m
Cordoned (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D J Roberts
Trainer: D J Roberts
16:03 Handicap
1350m
Reset's Son (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Walton
Owner: P D & P M Gray
Trainer: B Robinson
16:34 Handicap
1350m
Got My Thrills (NZ)
3  F   / Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City on a Hill (USA))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
JAGERSRO (SWE) 13:32 Handicap 3YO+
1730m
Amon Ra (GB)
4  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Roses for the Lady (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Abergwaun Farms
13:32 Handicap 3YO+
1730m
Couples (GB)
5  C  Helmet (AUS) / Sensible (GB) (Almutawakel (GB))
Breeder: P. D. Rogers
13:56 Conditions 3YO
1600m
Supreme Crown (IRE)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Supreme Spirit (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Dr N. Cogan & Patrick Williams
14:20 Conditions 3YO
2200m
Malbec (IRE)
3  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Sadinga (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Lismacue Mare Syndicate
14:20 Conditions 3YO
2200m
Possession (FR)
3  C   / Scarlett's Pride (FR) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: S.a.s. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauville
MARSEILLE BORELY (FR) 15:17 4yo+ Handicap
2000m
Indian Pacific (FR)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Acatama (USA) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: HERALD BLOODSTOCK LTD
Trainer: CE. ROSSI
15:17 4yo+ Handicap
2000m
Pakistan Treasure (IRE)
8  G   / Princess Mood (GER) (Muhtarram (USA))
Breeder: Miss J. Lyons
Owner: CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer: F. FORESI
MILAN (ITY) 15:30 Conditions 2YO
1400m
Bell'imbusto (GB)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Just One Kiss (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
15:30 Conditions 2YO
1400m
Brazen Air (GB)
2  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Aria di Primavera (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Old Buckenham Stud
18:00 Handicap 3YO+
2000m
Star Fruit (IRE)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Kuwinda (GB) (Hunting Lion (IRE))
Breeder: M. Ryan & Red Hill Partners
MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS) 12:10 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
Dark Sentry (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: J.Dunn, C Dunn, B Temby, J Clasohm & R Milnes
Trainer: J Dunn
12:45 2yo+ Maiden
1800m
Bad Habits (AUS)
3  G  Denman (AUS) / Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Eaton
Owner: S R Hawkins, N C Latham, Mj Pedler, A Vincent, Mrs Km Pohlmann-Vincent, R Smyth, S P Flanigan, Ms J M Hartley-Jones, S J Collins, A E McCulloch, K J Bremner & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam)
Trainer: John Hyam
12:45 2yo+ Maiden
1800m
East Cape (AUS)
3  F   / St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Mr JA Keough
Owner: D E Magro, J H Edwards, S J H Edwards, J B Roberts, T A Modra, Miss V Bruce, M J Trimboli, A Costa, K F Mundy, Mrs D A Mundy, Miss J P Barker, G F B Kelly, D R Morgan, Mrs J S Morgan, J D Morgan, M W Memmler, C G Ingram & J F Duggan
Trainer: D E Magro
13:20 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Bolt By (AUS)
2  G   / Scarlet Moretta (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Country Wide Breeding Syndicate
Owner: B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H M Perks, R Hersey, I Read, G D McCasker, P G Sheehan, B J Couper, B Wong, S C Noble, D A Sioufi, J Cole, A Macfarlane & P J Favretto
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
13:20 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Gangster Rap (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Brookton Flare (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
Breeder: Red Star Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K Letts-Maund & T A Maund
Trainer: Ms K Letts-Maund
13:20 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Monraaj (AUS)
4  G   / Our Riesling (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: R B R, J P Cottee, Mrs E Likanse-Cottee, T G O'Halloran, J Zollo, Boys N Beer, G W Cook, L K Little, Miss H Van Rossen, Ms K A Owen, S A Cruttenden, C Connors, S J Lake, J M Vicary, Mrs B Vicary, B J Martin, P J Martin, Mrs R A Balfour & M J Kelly
Trainer: Ryan Balfour
15:05 Handicap
900m
Devonte (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: G A May, B K Messner & S M Schrader
Trainer: Steven Schrader
15:05 Handicap
900m
Hateech (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Scatcat (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
Breeder: Forest Lodge Super Fund Pty Ltd
Owner: A J White, Ms M Chesser, N D Rogers, S W Lepley, S M Mulraney, S J Mules, D Cooper, L G Lines, G Neo, G J Conron, Ms M L White, D C Lewis, J Cleveland, J G Crowley, T M Seal, J W Tolley, J F Naffine & Six C's Racing (Mgr: Mrs V L Gabriel).
Trainer: R & C Jolly
15:05 Handicap
900m
Kiroshima (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Jillheroo (AUS) (Von Costa de Hero (AUS))
Breeder: North Star Park Nominees
Owner: J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How & P D Brown
Trainer: J E Hickmott
15:40 Handicap
1200m
Twice Forgotten (AUS)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry
Trainer: Ms M Ruberry
16:15 Handicap
1400m
Putting on Airs (AUS)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield
Owner: Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, M Swinburne, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P & T Stoneham
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
NAAS (IRE) 13:30 Flat Hcap 4yo+
5f
Snow Patch (IRE)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Radha (GB) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
Breeder: Mrs N. Walsh
Owner: Shackleton Syndicate
Trainer: Darren Bunyan
14:00 Flat Maiden 3yo+f
6f
Secret Sacrament (IRE)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Sacrament (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Oak Leaf Stud
Owner: Mrs C Taylor
Trainer: Anthony Mullins
14:30 Flat Maiden 3yo+
6f
Red Leader (GB)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Najraan (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Maythehorsebewithyou Syndicate
Trainer: Darren Bunyan
14:30 Flat Maiden 3yo+
6f
Star and Crescent (IRE)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Flamme Fantastique (GER) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Sunderland
Owner: Derek Kierans
Trainer: John C McConnell
15:00 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1 mile
Rince Deireanach (IRE)
5  F   / National Swagger (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: R P Behan
Trainer: J J Lambe
15:30 Flat Maiden 3yo+
1 mile
Breaking News (IRE)
3  F   / Excuse Me (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
15:30 Flat Maiden 3yo+
1 mile
Line Judge (GB)
3  F   / Potent Embrace (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: The Potent Embrace Partnership
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
16:00 Flat Maiden
7f
Approachable (IRE)
3  F   / Hyphaema (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Glashare House Stud
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Ireland
Trainer: K J Condon
16:00 Flat Maiden
7f
Rudi's Princess (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Miss Red Ink (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: J. Prunty
Owner: J P Prunty
Trainer: Shane Nolan
16:00 Flat Maiden
7f
Swift Sonnet (IRE)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Taqneyya (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Jmh Bloostock Ltd
Owner: Judith Long
Trainer: Nigel Thomas Slevin
PARX RACING (USA) 14:43 WMC 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Dynamic Dynasty (USA)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Proper (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Blue and Gold Stable
Owner: Richard A. Malouf
Trainer: S Lake
SAN SEBASTIAN (SPA) 11:40 Seller
2000m
Dream Start (GB)
6  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Calipatria (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Owner: MARTE WILHELMSEN
Trainer: J. OLIVEIRA
11:40 Seller
2000m
Metkaif (GB)
5  G   / Martagon Lily (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Dukes Stud & Overbury Stallions Ltd
Owner: Cuadra Zebra
Trainer: M. TELLINI
SANDOWN (AUS) 12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Award Winner (AUS)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Circe (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J B Munz)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Donna Natalina (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Fearless Nat (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: J Hirsch & E Hirsch
Trainer: J D Sadler
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Euphegenia (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Miss Doubtfire (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), D Gordon, Mrs K J Gordon, J B Rodder, G G Grassby, Ms D I Ryan & R J Ryan
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Licciardi (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
Owner: S Bickley, Mrs K A Bickley, B J Rogers, N Panozzo, B Willox, A Boyd,b O'Flaherty,b Nash & A Biacsi, Syndicates: Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford) Harvey Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey)
Trainer: L & T Corstens
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Quiller's Delight (AUS)
2  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Bleiler (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: H Vecchiet, One Tree Hill Hotel N1, One Tree Hill Hotel N2, One Tree Hill Hotel N3, M W Hyslop, B O'Flaherty, Shot Away, P-Tanks, Mrs S L Smith, D S Jenkins, R M Stirling & P R Stebbins
Trainer: Brent Stanley
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Tonnarella (AUS)
2  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Eschaton (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan, C P Trevethan & Ms S M Kluss
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Zesty Belle (AUS)
2  F  Denman (AUS) / Autumn Zest (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: S J V, Bubbles & Brook, Miss E K Greig, Mrs C Goldsworthy, Buck's Party, S A Crawford, Ange's Boys, Patto, G J Wolfert, The Anchormen, Cusch Consolidated, S Bulow, Mustang Pegasus, First Light Racing Pty Ltd & Falcons Racing
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
13:00 Handicap
1000m
Flirting (AUS)
3  F   / Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
13:00 Handicap
1000m
Gimme the Goss (AUS)
3  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Latino Goss (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Breeder: Miss H Brindle
Owner: R R Costmeijer, R G Freer, P Dykes, M S Cheese, Mrs B E Cheese, S J Weaver, J L Ward, T Jones, B E Parsons, A J Corrigan, Ms M M Corrigan, N E Butler, Erica Bloodstock (S A Dwyer), Franksdriving (S Scott), West Fourteenth Racing (P M Hayden), Green Girl R
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
13:00 Handicap
1000m
Madam Etak (AUS)
3  F  Reset (AUS) / Bolisimo Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Strain
Owner: D W Strain
Trainer: D J McCarthy
13:35 Handicap
1600m
Miroku (AUS)
3  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Ray of Sun (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr F Peisah
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P G Moody, Valley Boys, M S Ding, On Fire Racing, R J Neave, C A Roylance, Big Head, Tooferwon, P J Cormack, B Elliott, S W Kennedy, C Kidd, G J Davies, B Roe & Ms C Bourdon
Trainer: P Stokes
14:45 Handicap
1800m
Reserve Street (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey, D F Degenhardt, Mrs D E M Monson, D A Monson, Belfort Bloodstock & S R Britten
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
15:55 Handicap
1000m
Bless Her (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Blessit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs M Wilson & T A Wilson
Trainer: Shea Eden
15:55 Handicap
1000m
Doves Cry (AUS)
5  F  Street Cry (IRE) / Family Crest (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: D W Stutt
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
16:30 Handicap
1300m
Zaidin (AUS)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Dashing Granada (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Lachlan River Bloodstock
Owner: Lachlan River Bloodstock (Mgr: A Williams)
Trainer: D R Brideoake
WINDSOR (GB) 16:55 Flat 2YO
6f
Libertine Belle (GB)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Cordial (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: The Cordial Partnership
Owner: Mr J W Parry & Partner
Trainer: S C Williams
17:25 Flat Maiden 3/5YO
6f
Vitare (IRE)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Question (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Owner: Box 41
Trainer: Mick Channon
17:55 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Bashiba (IRE)
9  G   / Nightswimmer (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: J. T. Heffernan & Grainne Dooley
Owner: Mr M Webb
Trainer: N Tinkler
18:25 Flat Hcap 3YO
5f
Newyorkstateofmind (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Albany Rose (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: M. E. Broughton
Owner: Purple & Lilac Racing-spotted Dog P'sh
Trainer: W R Muir
19:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Caen Na Coille (USA)
4  F   / Strathnaver (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Andrew Stone
Owner: Radley Racing Club
Trainer: Charlie Fellowes
19:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
The Throstles (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Stylish Dream (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Aislabie Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Kevin Frost Racing Club & Trisha Keane
Trainer: Kevin Frost
19:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Kahpehlo (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Anosti (GB) (Act One (GB))
Breeder: Theobalds Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs K Finch
Trainer: J J Bridger
19:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Ragtime Sally (GB)
3  F   / Honky Tonk Sally (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. F. Maitland-Jones
Owner: Flsp & Mrs Maitland-jones
Trainer: H J L Dunlop
20:25 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Alezan (GB)
3  F   / Sarinda (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Marc Middleton-heath
Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton

Thursday, 25 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BATH (GB) 16:35 Flat Maiden 3YO+
5f
Our Lad (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Our Gal (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Mr G. Wilding
Owner: Peter Taplin & Susan Bunney
Trainer: Mick Channon
16:35 Flat Maiden 3YO+
5f
Villain's Voice (GB)
3  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Balayage (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Promenade Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Promenade Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Roger Varian
17:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Indian Sounds (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sarinda (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Robert Bradley & P T Midgley
Trainer: P Midgley
18:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5¾f
Spoof (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Filona (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Owner: Gary and Linnet Woodward
Trainer: Charles Hills
18:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5¾f
Waseem Faris (IRE)
11  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Kissing Time (GB) (Lugana Beach (IRE))
Breeder: M. Cullinane
Owner: M F Harris
Trainer: M Harris
19:10 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Grimsthorpe Castle (GB)
3  G   / Willoughby (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Kincorth Investments Inc
Owner: Mr Matthew Taylor
Trainer: M Appleby
BELMONT PARK (USA) 14:23 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Street Dance (USA)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Stage Dream (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Owner: Bertram R. and Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Trainer: C Clement
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 16:15 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Mep (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Ready to Goes (Lord Avie)
Breeder: F. Hill Parker
Owner: F. Hill Parker
Trainer: F Parker
CAIRNS (AUS) 12:22 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Il Principe (AUS)
3  G   / Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Mr BJ Lawrence
Owner: Miss M Potiris, G M Tsakissiris & M A Tsakissiris
Trainer: Maria Potiris
12:22 Maiden Handicap
1400m
San Joaquin (NZ)
3  G   / Grenacha (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Miss S A Acornley, G P Farrell, M Vaisman, B D Clark, M B Talty, M J Lazare, D Tanti, D Schuster & L F Wetzel
Trainer: Carl Spry
13:35 Handicap
1250m
Monkey Magic (AUS)
6  F  Street Boss (USA) / Monkey See (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Parador Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K T Geaney, J C Schroder, J Loader, Mrs D M Davis, J R Davis, J P Harding, M P Shea, R Loader & Mrs C Gallagher
Trainer: Michael Geaney
14:12 Handicap
1250m
Tutelage (AUS)
3  G   / Harpers (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: J V D'Addona, A V Rudd, L R Zackrisen, S Barrow & J B Abernethy
Trainer: Ms J Ryan
14:47 Handicap
1250m
Narda Shar (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: E G Myers, Mrs S C A D'Avila, Miss S Fletcher, Mrs D N I Hoffman & Ms F J Fry
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
14:47 Handicap
1250m
Saxophone (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R C Ludwig
Trainer: R C Ludwig
15:22 Handicap
950m
District (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R C Ludwig
Trainer: R C Ludwig
15:22 Handicap
950m
Ginger Beer (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: S C Massingham, W G Massingham, Miss T L Clark, J L Piccone, J Olf, Mrs K Hunter, L Bird, M D Bird, I G Johnson, T J Braund, C R Massingham, F N Q (Mgr: Mrs P M Armstrong), Lobs (Mgr: B J Finegan) & Fortune8 (Mgr: Mrs H D Moore)
Trainer: S Massingham
17:15 Handicap
1900m
Barwon (AUS)
8  G  Reset (AUS) / Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Hudson Conway Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms L Murray, B L Jorgensen, Miss E McDonald, Ms G P Pevitt, D G Pevitt, M L Chamberlain, D J Middleton & Ms M Middleton
Trainer: R J Miller
CAMARERO RACE TRACK (PR ) 17:00 CLM 3 yo F (fillies)
1 mile
Chica Dorada (USA)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Adamas (Corinthian)
Breeder: Westwind Farms
Owner: Establo Franchely
Trainer: A Calderon
CASTERTON (AUS) 12:35 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1200m
Marshall Dillon (AUS)
3  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Casilda (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Syndicates: Glenlogan Park (Mgr: J M Haseler)
Trainer: M J Dunn
13:45 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Epplause (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mt Pleasant Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms D J Rochfort, D W Anderson, J Churchill, M J Churchill, R A Durham, J R Nardella, Mrs P A Shirley, M Taylor, M Taylor, C D Wenck, G Freeman, R J Routh, Table Of Knowledge Racing, Racing Tigers, G N P C Racing, Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds, Fortensity Equ
Trainer: A J & T Edmonds
13:45 Maiden Handicap
1400m
King Farouk (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Geelong Magestique (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr S Butcher
Owner: I J Crawford
Trainer: Owen Glue
13:45 Maiden Handicap
1400m
The Last Warrior (AUS)
3  G   / Mystic Elle (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Watson
Owner: B W Reynolds
Trainer: L J Clapham
14:55 Handicap
1400m
Delius (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B W Reynolds
Trainer: L J Clapham
14:55 Handicap
1400m
Onset (AUS)
5  F  Reset (AUS) / Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Krauser
Owner: M J Beattie
Trainer: D D Schmidt
15:35 Handicap
1400m
Arcalette (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Arcangela (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs N Grant-Taylor
Owner: Mrs N L Grant-Taylor, J R Sugarman, R G Garozzo, M A Paine, Mrs J J Kleimeyer & M E Kleimeyer
Trainer: M J Dunn
15:35 Handicap
1400m
Bella Boss (AUS)
5  F  Street Boss (USA) / Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: Ms S L Pepper & Mrs J Catalona
Trainer: Ms S Pepper
15:35 Handicap
1400m
Jahez (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs D E Stanley & J L Jacobs
Trainer: Peter R Stanley
15:35 Handicap
1400m
Viking Raid (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S & Mrs S McCullough, S Lee, Mrs C Stone, S & M Woolway, Mrs J Lengren, M Moss, D & Mrs C Adams, J & Mrs T Wright & Purcell Racing Syn (Mgr: D Purcell)
Trainer: S B Lee
16:10 Handicap
1200m
Eskimo Commander (AUS)
5  G  Commands (AUS) / Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Breeder: Joy Luck Discretionary Trust
Owner: M S Conroy, Mrs K Conroy, R J Ward, Mrs J Maslen, Mrs S L Larke, Mrs J Maslen, S J Brown, G D Chamberlain & W J Avery
Trainer: T Pratt
16:10 Handicap
1200m
Lucap (NZ)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Gundaroo Stud (Mgr: R K Lees & L Hoyle)
Trainer: Daniel Bowen
CORRIDONIA (ITY) 22:45 Handicap 3YO
1750m
Affarino (IRE)
3  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Knysna (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: T. Coyle
22:45 Handicap 3YO
1750m
Sun's Dance (GB)
3  C   / Polly Floyer (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Barton Stud Partnership
EMERALD DOWNS (USA) 19:38 WCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
5F
Bell of Rainier (USA)
5  M  Street Boss (USA) / Pember (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Stonehaven Steadings
Owner: Donna Tollett and Ron W Wise
Trainer: B Tollett
FAIRYHOUSE (IRE) 13:00 Flat Maiden 3yof
1m 2f
Motsi (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Swish Dancer (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: A. Hallinan & John O' Connor
Owner: Rockview Racing Club
Trainer: John C McConnell
13:30 Flat Maiden 3yoc&g
1m 2f
Alghazaal (GB)
3  C   / Tanfidh (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Kevin Prendergast
15:30 Flat Hcap 3yo+
6f
A Likely Story (IRE)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Where We Left Off (GB) (Dr Devious (IRE))
Breeder: Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
Owner: John P McGovern
Trainer: T G McCourt
15:30 Flat Hcap 3yo+
6f
Guiding Star (GB)
6  F   / Still I'm a Star (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: Haras du Logis Saint Germain
Owner: Patrick J McKenna
Trainer: Patrick J McKenna
15:30 Flat Hcap 3yo+
6f
Megans Beau (IRE)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Our Way Only (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: P. O'Donnell
Owner: B P Galvin
Trainer: B P Galvin
16:30 Flat Hcap 3yo+
1m 5½f
Miraculum (IRE)
5  F   / Manayer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Cathal M McGovern
Trainer: Gavin Patrick Cromwell
16:30 Flat Hcap 3yo+
1m 5½f
Paistiul (IRE)
4  F   / Pastilla (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
FLORENCE (ITY) 18:10 Handicap 4YO+
1500m
Biz Honor (IRE)
5  G   / Biz Bar (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
Breeder: Massimo Parri
18:10 Handicap 4YO+
1500m
Wake Gold (GER)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Walayta (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
18:50 Handicap 4YO+
1500m
Poisonvoice (IRE)
4  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Santa Teresa (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
HAYDOCK (GB) 14:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Bell Heather (IRE)
7  F   / Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner: Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer: Patrick Morris
14:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Mostawaa (GB)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Mumtaza (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: The Haroldians
Trainer: Mrs H S Main
14:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Real Smooth (IRE)
4  G   / Amber Silk (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: W. & R. Barnett Ltd
Owner: Gibson,ross And Smith
Trainer: R M Smith
14:45 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m ¼f
Glitter Queen (GB)
3  F   / Ile Flottante (GB) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Ile Flottante Syndicate
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL
Trainer: M Botti
14:45 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m ¼f
Key Look (IRE)
3  F   / Fashion Line (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Sheikh Marwan Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
14:45 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m ¼f
Reclaim Victory (IRE)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Doctor's Note (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
Breeder: D. Noonan
Owner: Quickly Group Holdings Ltd & Partner
Trainer: B Ellison
14:45 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m ¼f
Tough Character (GB)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Navajo Rainbow (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Mr G. S. Bishop
Owner: Mr G Cahill
Trainer: Phillip Makin
15:15 Eternal Fillies' S. (Listed) Flat 3YO
7¼f
Stormy Girl (IRE)
3  F   / Refusetolisten (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Rosetown Bloodstock & E. McEvoy
Owner: Stonegrave Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
15:15 Eternal Fillies' S. (Listed) Flat 3YO
7¼f
Under the Stars (IRE)
3  F   / Jumeirah Palm Star (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
15:45 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2½f
San Sebastian (IRE)
4  G   / Invincible Cara (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Windflower Overseas
Owner: Windflower Overseas Holdings Inc
Trainer: Ed Dunlop
16:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2½f
Nine Elms (USA)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Nawaiet (USA) (Zilzal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr K Nicholls
Trainer: S Bowring
16:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 3¾f
The Dancing Poet (GB)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Caldy Dancer (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Spring Cottage Syndicate
Trainer: B Ellison
HOLLYWOOD CASINO AT CHARLES TOWN RACES (USA) 10:17 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F
Pimm and Proper (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Miss Forest City (Coronado's Quest)
Breeder: Laberinto Farm & Racing Stables Corp
Owner: Jay A. Reese
Trainer: O Figgins, III
21:49 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
4 1/2F
Zircon Zloty (USA)
4  F  Street Boss (USA) / Ruby Rubles (Scarlet Ibis)
Breeder: The Elkstone Group LLC
Owner: Sugarland LLC (Joan Fontana, et. al.)
Trainer: K Joy
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) 12:15 2yo Maiden
1000m
Into the Fire (AUS)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Unearthly (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mr M D Holland, Mr C A Ball, Mr R J Brown, Mr S G Darby, Mr R C Dewar, Mr P J Hall, Mr M V Head, Mr J P Lamothe, Mr J Penny, Mr T Tran, Mr S B Troughton, Bjorn Baker Racing, G1g Racing & Breeding, P T D Edwards Racing, Darby Racing Stallion No. 1, Darby R
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
12:50 3yo Maiden Handicap
1000m
New Day (AUS)
3  F   / Tiwishkeni (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Henderson Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms D Andrich, Mrs J L Cox, R J Cox, Mrs T P Johnson, A E Johnson, F Giuffre, R J Golding, M R Chambers, R T Chambers & L Polglase
Trainer: Mark Newnham
12:50 3yo Maiden Handicap
1000m
Shelled (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Crowningstone
Owner: Hollymount Stud Syndicate (Mgr: M Sandblom)
Trainer: Ms G Markwell
14:05 3yo+ Maiden
2000m
Carlin Trend (AUS)
3  G   / Wordplay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Bangaloe Stud Syndicate
Owner: Bangaloe Stud (Mgr: J Ritchie) & Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds (Mgrs: A & B Cummings)
Trainer: A J Cummings
14:40 Maiden Handicap
1200m
Bondi Blue (AUS)
3  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer: P & P Snowden
14:40 Maiden Handicap
1200m
California Sky (AUS)
2  G   / Peggy Jean (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: H Y S Liang
Trainer: P & P Snowden
14:40 Maiden Handicap
1200m
Danzette (AUS)
2  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Sleight of Hand (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: L Caminiti, B F Rippingale, J Haines, S J McManus, P A Bennett, S F McClymont, A P Ryan, Mrs V Prince, Mrs P Letch, K F May, B J Webb, Miss J Rennie, P J Liston, G J Johnson, Ms S P Hopkins, Double Down, F M D Racing, Triple Crown Syndications, R V & D Ly
Trainer: P & P Snowden
14:40 Maiden Handicap
1200m
Glock (AUS)
3  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Westbury Stud Ltd
Owner: V Currao & Mrs K R Currao
Trainer: R S Englebrecht
16:25 Handicap
1400m
One of the Kind (AUS)
7  G  Reset (AUS) / Commands a Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Dr RF Callaghan
Owner: R L Pearse
Trainer: R L Pearse
16:25 Handicap
1400m
Vee Eight (AUS)
6  G  Commands (AUS) / Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Mrs S G Laughton
Trainer: Sue Laughton
LEICESTER (GB) 17:25 Flat Maiden 3YO+
6f
Summit Fever (GB)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Swiss Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
Owner: Kangyu Int Racing (hk) Ltd & Mr F Ma
Trainer: Ed Walker
17:55 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f
Inexes (GB)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Likeable (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: 21st Century Racing
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
17:55 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f
My Town Chicago (USA)
5  G   / Say You Will (IRE) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr J T Stimpson
Trainer: J T Stimpson
18:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
John Clare (IRE)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Specialty (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: P. M. & M. Sly
Owner: Michael H Sly & Mrs Pam Sly
Trainer: Mrs P Sly
18:55 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Buzz Killington (IRE)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Dancing Abbie (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Old Carhue Stud
Owner: Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer: Grant Tuer
19:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Guardiola (USA)
5  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Badalona (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr B J Llewellyn
Trainer: B J Llewellyn
19:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Juan de Valdes (GB)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Vayasa (FR) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Mrs C C Regalado-Gonzalez
Trainer: S L Keightley
20:25 Flat Maiden 3YO+
1m 2f
Tyson Fury (GB)
3  C   / Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Balasuriya,cookcunningham,gowing,spenc
Trainer: Richard Spencer
20:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Alsukar (GB)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Three Sugars (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Chippenham Lodge Stud Ltd
Owner: K T Ivory & Mrs Valerie Hubbard
Trainer: D K Ivory
20:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Fedora Fits (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Lee Miller (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. J. Baldwin
Owner: Mr R J Douglas
Trainer: Daniel Mark Loughnane
20:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Master Rocco (IRE)
3  G   / Mama Rocco (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: E. J. Cantillon
Owner: Mrs A Cantillon And Jane Chapple-hyam
Trainer: J Chapple hyam
20:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Zere (GB)
3  F   / Zimira (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer: Archie Watson
MOE (AUS) 12:30 2yo Maiden
1208m
Alternate Reality (AUS)
2  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Elfina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Ingham
Owner: Ingham Smith Racing (Mgr: B Ingham)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
12:30 2yo Maiden
1208m
Slam the Hamma (AUS)
2  C   / Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Adams TAS
Owner: C Beasy, Miss I B Walsh, J Townsend & Miss E N Lavallin
Trainer: C Vidotto & C Beasy
12:30 2yo Maiden
1208m
Sunburnt (AUS)
2  F  Exosphere (AUS) / Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S C G Racing Pty Ltd, S D Musson, P J Gallivan, E Nalbantich, S R Dunn, M P Bennett, P J Treloar, G M Oleksinski, Mrs G Rose, Next Holiday, Reconditioned Puppets, Mangan Racing, Patterson, Coronet Racing, Time T
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
12:30 2yo Maiden
1208m
The Cheeseman (AUS)
2  G  Kermadec (NZ) / Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr K Wells
Owner: Mrs A Vilcins, M K Vilcins, R M K Thompson, S L Baldwin, D Williamson, D J McGrath, T Lester, R Lester, J P Bakker, S Robertson, M Beddoe, D S Bryant, J D Wright & C P Vilcins
Trainer: M E Templeton
13:00 3yoFillies Maiden
1208m
Willygood (AUS)
3  F  Reset (AUS) / Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Hutty
Owner: B W Hutty & Mrs R J Hutty
Trainer: C G Murray
13:30 Maiden
1108m
Gumnuts (AUS)
2  C  Street Boss (USA) / Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
13:30 Maiden
1108m
Mystic Cloud (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Breeder: Rangal Park Stud
Owner: E A Buttler, Mrs M E Buttler, B Buttler, Mrs D T Buttler, C A Buttler, P C Rix, Mrs M Rix, Mrs L A Buttler, I R Jones & Mrs K A Jones
Trainer: A W Noonan
14:30 Handicap
2423m
Go Ferrando (AUS)
5  G   / Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Breeder: Dr GJ Anderson
Owner: Mrs J Mifsud, P A Mifsud, G J Orr
Trainer: Jody Thompson
14:30 Handicap
2423m
Olifoet (NZ)
7  G   / Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Mrs F R Walters
Trainer: Wayne Walters
14:30 Handicap
2423m
Syd's Coin (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / All About the Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder: Bell View Park Stud
Owner: Cobber Syndicate (Mgr: Mrs T Hamilton) & J C Passmore
Trainer: K M Keys
15:30 Handicap
1008m
Creative Lad (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Creative Plan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Hutchins Thoroughbreds
Owner: E Gelagotis, C J Arthur, S A Peacock, C Louras, M Harold, C W Taylor, D Paull, J Campbell, Mrs M Del Nigro, B W Tonks, P J Mynott, C Lambert, J B McDonnell, C Harold, U Thorwesten, T Mynott, M Mason, A Hall, K Larosa & A F W Enterprises (Mgr: B Andrews)
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) 11:40 3yo Conditions
1400m
Bernie's Star (FR)
3  F   / Bernie's Moon (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
Breeder: Rashit Shaykhutdinov-Virazh
Owner: RASHIT SHAYKHUTDINOV
Trainer: F. CHAPPET
12:10 4yo+ Conditions
1600m
Moana (FR)
4  F   / Desert Sunrise (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Le Haras D' Haspel
Owner: GIOVANNI BAJETTI
Trainer: M. BARATTI (S)
13:50 3yo Handicap
2100m
Koskov (FR)
3  C   / Abraxa (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Manfred Wurtenberger
Owner: M. MUNCH (S)
Trainer: M. MUNCH (S)
13:50 3yo Handicap
2100m
Milam (FR)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mila (FR) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner: H.H. AGA KHAN
Trainer: A.DE ROYER DUPRE
PINJARRA (AUS) 12:27 3yo Maiden
1300m
Giant Leap (NZ)
3  G   / Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
12:27 3yo Maiden
1300m
Lady Willow (AUS)
3  F  Reset (AUS) / Devon Princess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Devon Park Stud
Owner: Mrs Eag Watkins, J W Cox, L J O'Hara, A D Mackinnon, W Dicks, I J Williams, J Woolhead, F F Fairthorne (Jnr), N J Gill, Mrs J L Shade, Dr B R Hunt & Mrs Y K O'Hara
Trainer: B V Watkins
14:17 Handicap
1200m
Fashion Forward (AUS)
8  F   / Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: Mrs S M Arena, D C Miller & B A Jaques
Trainer: M H Miller
14:17 Handicap
1200m
Victory Shot (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Jacinta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Willow Park Stud
Owner: Rapid Equine Syndicate(Mgr: N D Irvine)
Trainer: Simon Miller
14:52 Handicap
1200m
Daishio (AUS)
4  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Daina (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Mrs J A Kersley
Trainer: F R Kersley
WANGANUI (NZ) 11:15 Handicap
800m
La Landonne (NZ)
5  F   / Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Miss A S Ames-Durey
Trainer: S L Brown
13:27 Handicap
2060m
Grinner (NZ)
7  C   / All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Roberts Holdings Ltd
Owner: Ascot Bloodstock, J P Green & R Robey
Trainer: J R Wheeler
14:38 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Empire of Patch (IRE)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Saabiq (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: W Ross
Trainer: C A Bambry
15:13 Handicap
1200m
Thousandkissesdeep (NZ)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Cast Your Vote (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: Gary Hyde
Trainer: L W Somervell
16:21 Handicap
1350m
Crowning Star (AUS)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Lets Have Some Fun (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Carter
Owner: Jomara Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard

Friday, 26 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BELMONT PARK (USA) 14:23 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
High Amplitude (USA)
4  G   / Lady On Holiday (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: Nordic Thoroughbreds & Godolphin
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer: C Brown
BURSA ORHANGAZI (TUR) Conditions 3YO f&m
1200m
Persian Rose (IRE)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Dubai Smile (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. H. Hamedi, TUR
Owner: MUTLU T. BALYEMEZ
Trainer: M.T.BALYEMEZ
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 15:10 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/8M
Highland Boss (USA)
3  C  Street Boss (USA) / Highland Hope (Unaccounted For)
Breeder: Sun Valley Farm
Owner: Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
Trainer: J Desormeaux
16:14 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Croatian (USA)
5  G   / Red Barchetta (Seeking the Gold)
Breeder: Nancy S. Dillman
Owner: Hollendorfer, LLC (Jerry Hollendorfer)
Trainer: J Hollendorfer
FAIRVIEW (SAF) 16:05 East Cape Breeders S. (Listed) 1st Leg Eastern Cape F & M
1200m
Sunshine Mint (IRE)
5  F   / Marble Silver (IRE) (Notnowcato (GB))
Breeder: Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs J B Jell)
Trainer: Alan Greeff
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 12:30 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Mijet (USA)
3  F   / Bambera (VEN) (Water Poet (IRE))
Breeder: St George Stables
Owner: St. George Stable, LLC
Trainer: F Gutierrez
ISTANBUL (TUR) Maiden 3YO
1300m
Persian Rose (IRE)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Dubai Smile (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. H. Hamedi, TUR
Owner: MUTLU T. BALYEMEZ
Trainer: M.T.BALYEMEZ
Maiden 3YO
1300m
Pine Apple (TUR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Chinook Wind (IRE) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Owner: TEVFIK ÇELIKOGLU
Trainer: I.ESER
Maiden 3YO
1300m
Ramolkogel (TUR)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Hijab (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: N. Karadag
Owner: VOLKAN YOZGATLI
Trainer: U.TEMUÇIN

Saturday, 27 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) 13:00 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Raison d'Etre (USA)
3  F   / Critikal Reason (Aptitude)
Breeder: Farfellow Farms Ltd. & Godolphin
Owner: Stonestreet Stables, LLC (Barbara Banke)
Trainer: M Casse
13:34 SOC 4 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Altito (USA)
6  G   / Summerly (Summer Squall)
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC & Darley
Owner: Ribble Farms, LLC (Alan Ribble)
Trainer: D Vance
18:20 Regret S. (G3) 3 yo F (fillies)
1 1/8M
Micheline (USA)
3  F   / Panty Raid (Include)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: M Stidham
LONE STAR PARK (USA) 17:37 MSW 2 yo F (fillies)
4 1/2F
Lacey Boss (USA)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Lacey Officer (Officer)
Breeder: Jerry Durant
Owner: Jerry Durant
Trainer: S Asmussen
TURFFONTEIN (SAF) 14:10 Empress Club S. (G1) For Fillies and Mares at Weight-for-Age
1600m
Queen Supreme (IRE)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: T. Hassett
Owner: Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack) & Messrs M F de Kock, L M Nestadt, J R van der Linden & Mrs N P Malherbe
Trainer: Mike de Kock
15:20 Champions Challenge (G1) Conditions Race
2000m
Soqrat (AUS)
4  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Elzeeza (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum
Trainer: Mike de Kock

Sunday, 28 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BRO PARK (SWE) 13:08 Conditions 3YO
2100m
Everest Voice (SWE)
3  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / La Zona (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Stall Perlen
13:54 Handicap 3YO+
2100m
Tell Me Thunder (IRE)
3  C   / International Love (IRE) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: D. G. Iceton
14:17 Conditions 3YO+
1750m
Saint Jimmy (GB)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Delta Diva (USA) (Victory Gallop (CAN))
Breeder: Kernow Bloodstock
15:03 Conditions 3YO
1400m
A Ragman (GER)
3  C   / An Angel (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Ohlerweiherhof
LONE STAR PARK (USA) 15:35 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Power End (USA)
4  C  Street Boss (USA) / Istamara (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Don Alberto Corporation
Owner: Bloom Racing Stable LLC
Trainer: S Asmussen
PRAIRIE MEADOWS (USA) 18:16 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Monydontspenitself (USA)
6  G  Street Boss (USA) / Precious Princess (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & Sally S. Humphrey
Owner: Breakaway Stable LLC
Trainer: K Broberg