Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Wednesday, 24 June 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ASSINIBOIA DOWNS (CAN) 19:35 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Street Ruler (USA)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Walk Away Ruler (Roman Ruler)
Breeder: Larry Huntsinger
Owner: Henry S. Witt, Jr.
Trainer: J Gourneau
BELMONT (AUS) 12:04 2yo Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight
1000m
Bye Felicia (AUS)
2  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Miss el Guerrouj (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Inglis
Owner: A M Inglis, Mrs A F Inglis, Z M Inglis, L A Inglis & Miss G F Inglis
Trainer: Luke Fernie
12:04 2yo Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight
1000m
Tarawa (AUS)
2  F   / Lizawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Vincent
Owner: L P Luciani
Trainer: L P Luciani
12:39 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
Elite Street (AUS)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Elite Ateates (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Anita Vale Stud
Owner: L B Morton, Mrs A I Morton & Anita Vale Stud (Mgr: R J M Anderson)
Trainer: D L Morton
12:39 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
The Full Bottle (AUS)
3  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Betty Bottletop (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Breeder: Mr W Radford
Owner: Mrs C J Radford, J N Franklin, P H Ashworth, G M Smith & D J Taylor
Trainer: Rhys Radford
13:14 Handicap
1000m
Platinum Bullet (AUS)
3  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Raid (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: B L Mc Rostie, Mrs J M Mc Rostie, G L Mc Rostie & Ms D P Mc Rostie
Trainer: Simon Miller
14:24 Handicap
2200m
Beanie (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: W J Cameron, D Ashworth, W Stacpoole, J Bendotti, S Wilson, R Hughes, P V W Kruining, T Bryant, D J Nancarrow, B Ashworth & P H Ashworth
Trainer: Ms K Kersley
15:35 Handicap
1300m
Balladeer (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell) & M G Walsh
Trainer: S J Miller
15:35 Handicap
1300m
Tramika (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Martika (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Bluesilks Thoroughbreds
Owner: Trucking Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: D J Reed)
Trainer: Simon Miller
16:10 Handicap
1300m
Uber Mover (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Ms A J Craig
Trainer: P D Tapper
16:45 3yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
1000m
Kennedy (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Renaissance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds(Mgr: M J & J Gangemi), A P Gangemi, K Hassan, R J Wade, C W Chalwell, Mrs J R Chalwell, M P Gangemi, D A Wilson, K J Wilson, B E Brooks, M E Wilson, Mercon Racing(Mgr: D Condidorio), J J Gunning, M ( Yeak, P M Gangemi, C G Dakin, M S
Trainer: Chris Gangemi
BELTERRA PARK (USA) 13:33 STR 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Tommytom (USA)
5  G  Denman (AUS) / Talented Nany (Vindication)
Breeder: Calvin Crain
Owner: Calvin Crain
Trainer: J Ennis
CANTERBURY (AUS) 14:00 2yoColts & Geldings Maiden Handicap
1250m
Oscar Zulu (AUS)
2  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: Ms M A Smith, Mrs D Oldfield, Mrs T L Brooks, Mrs K E Barker & Mrs S A Gay
Trainer: C J Waller
14:35 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap
1250m
Musical Girl (AUS)
2  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NJ Nolan
Owner: G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams & A R Devine
Trainer: G R Nickson
14:35 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap
1250m
Obvious Step (AUS)
2  F  Sidestep (AUS) / State the Obvious (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Docherty
Owner: H Docherty, M Royle, D Elliot & Ms C Vincent
Trainer: David Payne
14:35 2yoFillies Maiden Handicap
1250m
Tight Ropes (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Hermitage (Mgr: O A Koolman)
Trainer: C J Waller
15:10 Handicap
1550m
Hemsted (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Benenden (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Sergi, G Florio, D Shah, C Swadling, J Roditis, I Youssef & D Velardi
Trainer: G D Neale
15:45 Handicap
1100m
Lancaster Bomber (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Mrs L C Litt, R J Litt, B R McEwan, T M Harrison, P D Hubbard, T McCall, D J Patterson, C Feld, Mrs D E Patterson, A J Jones, I Hamilton, D Van Reyk, W A Wicks, R J Bowdler, J Reilly, Ms D Rassack, M K Barlow, J Foxe, 10 Senoritas 5 (Mgr: Mrs L M Gilbert)
Trainer: Richard Litt
15:45 Handicap
1100m
Varda (AUS)
3  F  Lonhro (AUS) / Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
16:20 Handicap
1900m
Kelvinside (AUS)
7  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Mr MJ Laffey
Owner: D R Lee, E Y M Trautwein, P McAuley, A McMahon, J Fox & Mrs T Fox
Trainer: J & G Lee
CANTERBURY PARK (USA) 18:10 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
7 1/2F
Themanlook (USA)
5  G   / Winnowing (Rahy)
Breeder: Nursery Place & Robert T. Manfuso
Owner: David Will
Trainer: S Sweere
20:10 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Off the Meds (USA)
3  C   / Sky High Lady (Sky Mesa)
Breeder: John C. Oxley
Owner: Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
Trainer: J Berndt
DELAWARE PARK (USA) 13:15 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Slugger (USA)
3  C   / Sweet Swingin (Street Sense)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Trainer: M Stidham
16:15 ALW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Fiftyshays Ofgreen (USA)
3  F   / Divine Dispatch (Touch Gold)
Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
Owner: D. J. Stable LLC and Shay, Sean
Trainer: J Servis
EMERALD DOWNS (USA) 14:15 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Fair Advantage (USA)
8  G   / Miss Kate (Storm Cat)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Owner: Shelly M. Crowe and Dawn Nelson
Trainer: S Crowe
15:20 WCL 3 yo's & up Open
5 1/2F
Benny the Jet (USA)
4  G   / Miss Dixie Cup (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.
Owner: Kenneth Elison or Vicky Jo Elison
Trainer: K Elison
FOLLONICA (ITY) 15:45 Handicap 3YO
1650m
Interludio (IRE)
3  C   / Snooze (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Oghill House Stud & Jasleen
18:50 Handicap 3YO
1200m
Batellik (IRE)
3  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Innclassic (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: L. O'Donovan
GRANTS PASS (USA) 17:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
5F
Major Implications (USA)
5  G  Street Boss (USA) / Sailing Free (Mizzen Mast)
Breeder: Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Owner: Cindy Mendive
Trainer: B Hof
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 13:34 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Crypto Gold (USA)
4  G   / New Economy (Red Ransom)
Breeder: R. S. Evans
Owner: R. Townsend Sparks
Trainer: M Maker
14:37 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Manhattan Project (USA)
5  G   / Islamorada (Smart Strike)
Breeder: Teresa Viola Racing Stables
Owner: Rose Family Stable and Fred Labo
Trainer: B Rose
HAMILTON (GB) 12:15 Flat Maiden 2YO
5f
Blackberry (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / She's a Worldie (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Mr S. E. Chappell
Owner: Mr S Chappell & Partner
Trainer: Bryan Smart
13:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Manshood (IRE)
7  G   / Thawrah (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: J. McEnery
Owner: Taylor's Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: P Midgley
13:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Ustath (GB)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Adorn (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Lxxxii & Partner
Trainer: R G Fell
14:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f
Amazing Alba (GB)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Silcasue (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Mr F. Lowe
Owner: Mr A C Whillans
Trainer: A C Whillans
15:20 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Deevious Beau (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Vespasia (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs F. S. Williams
Owner: Mr R Miquel & Partner
Trainer: David Barron
15:50 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m ¼f
Dawaaween (IRE)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ghandoorah (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr M Dawson
Trainer: J D Bethell
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) 18:45 Handicap
1200m
Hercules (AUS)
4  G   / Soul Mama (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Lordson Syndicate
Trainer: C H Yip
18:45 Handicap
1200m
Regency Poet (NZ)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Amour Cache (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: M N & Mrs S L Devcich
Owner: Family Syndicate
Trainer: K L Man
19:15 Handicap
1200m
Euro Lago (AUS)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mr & Mrs Li Yiu Keung
Trainer: C W Chang
19:45 Handicap
1650m
Lasting Friendship (AUS)
6  G  Commands (AUS) / Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: Forever Friendship Syndicate
Trainer: L Ho
19:45 Handicap
1650m
Lucky Quality (AUS)
3  G   / Watchful Eyes (IRE) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mr T Stakemire
Owner: Leung Kai Fai
Trainer: C Fownes
20:15 Handicap
1650m
King's Man (NZ)
7  G   / Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner: Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung
Trainer: P Yiu
20:45 Handicap
1000m
Jazz Steed (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Emotional Circus (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Bravo Syndicate
Trainer: C Fownes
20:45 Handicap
1000m
Stock Legend (AUS)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Adjourn (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GFW Stack
Owner: Ringo Chan Kwok Yuen
Trainer: K H Ting
20:45 Handicap
1000m
Wild West Wing (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Thump (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Terry Fok Kwong Hang
Trainer: J J Size
21:15 Handicap
1200m
Speed Vision (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Sunburnt (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer: F C Lor
21:45 Handicap
1650m
Beauty Rush (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Syncopated (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Kwok Siu Ming
Trainer: J J Size
21:45 Handicap
1650m
Green Luck (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Drake
Owner: Li Wing Hon
Trainer: C Fownes
22:15 Handicap
1650m
Money Back (AUS)
4  G  Street Boss (USA) / Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Brideoake
Owner: Wei Yu & Liu He
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
22:15 Handicap
1650m
Ultimate Glory (AUS)
9  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Grilse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lok Man Chi
Trainer: K L Man
22:50 Handicap
1200m
Moment of Power (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Diamond Masque (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Fraternity Syndicate
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
22:50 Handicap
1200m
Temple of Heaven (GB)
3  C   / Royal Whisper (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Highclere Stud & Jake Warren Ltd
Owner: Benjamin William Keswick
Trainer: D Whyte
22:50 Handicap
1200m
Tornado Twist (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Warringal Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Fok Yuk Tong
Trainer: F C Lor
HAYDOCK (GB) 15:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7¼f
De Latour (GB)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Zerka (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Lady S. K. Marchwood
Owner: Tall Trees Racing
Trainer: J A Ward
15:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7¼f
House Deposit (GB)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Rosaceous (GB) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & G. Middlebrook
Owner: Ray Flegg & John Bousfield
Trainer: D Carroll
15:40 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m ¼f
Wild Thunder (IRE)
3  C   / Shama's Song (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: A. Kirwan
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: Richard Hannon
16:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Storm Ahead (IRE)
7  G   / Loose Julie (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Victor Stud & Brendan Cummins
Owner: Mr Ambrose Turnbull
Trainer: Tim Easterby
17:20 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 3¾f
King's Charisma (IRE)
3  G   / Bawaakeer (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Castlefarm Stud
Owner: Mrs S Holtby
Trainer: David O'Meara
IPSWICH (AUS) 13:08 3yo Open Handicap
1690m
Accessory (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
Owner: C R Jones, C M Jones, Mrs L Jones, Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric), S J Naughton, Mrs J R Lea, C Snodgrass, A Williams, Mrs J C Saric, D S Grimley, Mrs C Ferguson, G Ferguson, K S Simpson, C S Simpson, W A Lanyon, S Samardzic & R L Jacobs
Trainer: B & D Guy
13:08 3yo Open Handicap
1690m
Reagan's Mistake (AUS)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: R J Featherstone & Rowe Ireland Racing (Mgr: M J Rowe
Trainer: H J Norman
13:43 Maiden
1200m
Arizona Sun (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
13:43 Maiden
1200m
Playthefield (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Kendrick Racing, G Harvey, A M Penklis, Mrs C A Pearce, Mrs S L Lynham, D C Russell, Neil Douglas Racing & D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
14:18 Handicap
1520m
Got My Thrills (NZ)
3  F   / Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City on a Hill (USA))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
14:53 Handicap
1690m
Polemic (AUS)
6  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S B Lee, W J Cogan, S G McCullough, A G Pardavi, S L Dowling, A C Hunt, Mrs K M Gaiter, R G C Mather & I J Duncan
Trainer: S B Lee
16:03 Handicap
1350m
Cloak (AUS)
4  G   / Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M D Keating & Mrs S J Keating
Trainer: David Vandyke
16:03 Handicap
1350m
Cordoned (AUS)
6  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D J Roberts
Trainer: D J Roberts
16:03 Handicap
1350m
Reset's Son (AUS)
5  G  Reset (AUS) / Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Walton
Owner: P D & P M Gray
Trainer: B Robinson
16:34 Handicap
1350m
Got My Thrills (NZ)
3  F   / Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City on a Hill (USA))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
JAGERSRO (SWE) 13:32 Handicap 3YO+
1730m
Amon Ra (GB)
4  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Roses for the Lady (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Abergwaun Farms
13:32 Handicap 3YO+
1730m
Couples (GB)
5  C  Helmet (AUS) / Sensible (GB) (Almutawakel (GB))
Breeder: P. D. Rogers
13:56 Conditions 3YO
1600m
Supreme Crown (IRE)
3  F  Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Supreme Spirit (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Dr N. Cogan & Patrick Williams
14:20 Conditions 3YO
2200m
Malbec (IRE)
3  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Sadinga (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Lismacue Mare Syndicate
14:20 Conditions 3YO
2200m
Possession (FR)
3  C   / Scarlett's Pride (FR) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: S.a.s. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauville
MARSEILLE BORELY (FR) 15:17 4yo+ Handicap
2000m
Indian Pacific (FR)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Acatama (USA) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: HERALD BLOODSTOCK LTD
Trainer: CE. ROSSI
15:17 4yo+ Handicap
2000m
Pakistan Treasure (IRE)
8  G   / Princess Mood (GER) (Muhtarram (USA))
Breeder: Miss J. Lyons
Owner: CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer: F. FORESI
MILAN (ITY) 15:30 Conditions 2YO
1400m
Bell'imbusto (GB)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Just One Kiss (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
15:30 Conditions 2YO
1400m
Brazen Air (GB)
2  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Aria di Primavera (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Old Buckenham Stud
18:00 Handicap 3YO+
2000m
Star Fruit (IRE)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Kuwinda (GB) (Hunting Lion (IRE))
Breeder: M. Ryan & Red Hill Partners
MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS) 12:10 3yo+ Maiden
1000m
Dark Sentry (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: J.Dunn, C Dunn, B Temby, J Clasohm & R Milnes
Trainer: J Dunn
12:45 2yo+ Maiden
1800m
Bad Habits (AUS)
3  G  Denman (AUS) / Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Eaton
Owner: S R Hawkins, N C Latham, Mj Pedler, A Vincent, Mrs Km Pohlmann-Vincent, R Smyth, S P Flanigan, Ms J M Hartley-Jones, S J Collins, A E McCulloch, K J Bremner & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam)
Trainer: John Hyam
12:45 2yo+ Maiden
1800m
East Cape (AUS)
3  F   / St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Mr JA Keough
Owner: D E Magro, J H Edwards, S J H Edwards, J B Roberts, T A Modra, Miss V Bruce, M J Trimboli, A Costa, K F Mundy, Mrs D A Mundy, Miss J P Barker, G F B Kelly, D R Morgan, Mrs J S Morgan, J D Morgan, M W Memmler, C G Ingram & J F Duggan
Trainer: D E Magro
13:20 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Bolt By (AUS)
2  G   / Scarlet Moretta (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Country Wide Breeding Syndicate
Owner: B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H M Perks, R Hersey, I Read, G D McCasker, P G Sheehan, B J Couper, B Wong, S C Noble, D A Sioufi, J Cole, A Macfarlane & P J Favretto
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
13:20 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Gangster Rap (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Brookton Flare (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
Breeder: Red Star Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K Letts-Maund & T A Maund
Trainer: Ms K Letts-Maund
13:20 2yo+ Maiden
1200m
Monraaj (AUS)
4  G   / Our Riesling (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: R B R, J P Cottee, Mrs E Likanse-Cottee, T G O'Halloran, J Zollo, Boys N Beer, G W Cook, L K Little, Miss H Van Rossen, Ms K A Owen, S A Cruttenden, C Connors, S J Lake, J M Vicary, Mrs B Vicary, B J Martin, P J Martin, Mrs R A Balfour & M J Kelly
Trainer: Ryan Balfour
15:05 Handicap
900m
Devonte (AUS)
4  G  Denman (AUS) / Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: G A May, B K Messner & S M Schrader
Trainer: Steven Schrader
15:05 Handicap
900m
Hateech (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Scatcat (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
Breeder: Forest Lodge Super Fund Pty Ltd
Owner: A J White, Ms M Chesser, N D Rogers, S W Lepley, S M Mulraney, S J Mules, D Cooper, L G Lines, G Neo, G J Conron, Ms M L White, D C Lewis, J Cleveland, J G Crowley, T M Seal, J W Tolley, J F Naffine & Six C's Racing (Mgr: Mrs V L Gabriel).
Trainer: R & C Jolly
15:05 Handicap
900m
Kiroshima (AUS)
4  G  Kuroshio (AUS) / Jillheroo (AUS) (Von Costa de Hero (AUS))
Breeder: North Star Park Nominees
Owner: J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How & P D Brown
Trainer: J E Hickmott
15:40 Handicap
1200m
Twice Forgotten (AUS)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry
Trainer: Ms M Ruberry
16:15 Handicap
1400m
Putting on Airs (AUS)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield
Owner: Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, M Swinburne, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P & T Stoneham
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
NAAS (IRE) 13:30 Flat Hcap 4yo+
5f
Snow Patch (IRE)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Radha (GB) (Bishop of Cashel (GB))
Breeder: Mrs N. Walsh
Owner: Shackleton Syndicate
Trainer: Darren Bunyan
14:00 Flat Maiden 3yo+f
6f
Secret Sacrament (IRE)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Sacrament (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Oak Leaf Stud
Owner: Mrs C Taylor
Trainer: Anthony Mullins
14:30 Flat Maiden 3yo+
6f
Red Leader (GB)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Najraan (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Maythehorsebewithyou Syndicate
Trainer: Darren Bunyan
14:30 Flat Maiden 3yo+
6f
Star and Crescent (IRE)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Flamme Fantastique (GER) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Sunderland
Owner: Derek Kierans
Trainer: John C McConnell
15:00 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1 mile
Rince Deireanach (IRE)
5  F   / National Swagger (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: R P Behan
Trainer: J J Lambe
15:30 Flat Maiden 3yo+
1 mile
Breaking News (IRE)
3  F   / Excuse Me (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
15:30 Flat Maiden 3yo+
1 mile
Line Judge (GB)
3  F   / Potent Embrace (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: The Potent Embrace Partnership
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
16:00 Flat Maiden
7f
Approachable (IRE)
3  F   / Hyphaema (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Glashare House Stud
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Ireland
Trainer: K J Condon
16:00 Flat Maiden
7f
Rudi's Princess (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Miss Red Ink (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: J. Prunty
Owner: J P Prunty
Trainer: Shane Nolan
16:00 Flat Maiden
7f
Swift Sonnet (IRE)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Taqneyya (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Jmh Bloostock Ltd
Owner: Judith Long
Trainer: Nigel Thomas Slevin
PARX RACING (USA) 14:43 WMC 3 yo's & up Open
7F
Dynamic Dynasty (USA)
3  G  Street Boss (USA) / Proper (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Blue and Gold Stable
Owner: Richard A. Malouf
Trainer: S Lake
SAN SEBASTIAN (SPA) 11:40 Seller
2000m
Dream Start (GB)
6  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Calipatria (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Owner: MARTE WILHELMSEN
Trainer: J. OLIVEIRA
11:40 Seller
2000m
Metkaif (GB)
5  G   / Martagon Lily (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Dukes Stud & Overbury Stallions Ltd
Owner: Cuadra Zebra
Trainer: M. TELLINI
SANDOWN (AUS) 12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Award Winner (AUS)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Circe (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J B Munz)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Donna Natalina (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Fearless Nat (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: J Hirsch & E Hirsch
Trainer: J D Sadler
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Euphegenia (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Miss Doubtfire (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), D Gordon, Mrs K J Gordon, J B Rodder, G G Grassby, Ms D I Ryan & R J Ryan
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Licciardi (AUS)
2  F  Street Boss (USA) / Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Kambula Stud
Owner: S Bickley, Mrs K A Bickley, B J Rogers, N Panozzo, B Willox, A Boyd,b O'Flaherty,b Nash & A Biacsi, Syndicates: Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford) Harvey Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey)
Trainer: L & T Corstens
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Quiller's Delight (AUS)
2  F  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Bleiler (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: H Vecchiet, One Tree Hill Hotel N1, One Tree Hill Hotel N2, One Tree Hill Hotel N3, M W Hyslop, B O'Flaherty, Shot Away, P-Tanks, Mrs S L Smith, D S Jenkins, R M Stirling & P R Stebbins
Trainer: Brent Stanley
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Tonnarella (AUS)
2  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Eschaton (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Trevethan
Owner: D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan, C P Trevethan & Ms S M Kluss
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
12:25 2yoFillies Open Handicap
1000m
Zesty Belle (AUS)
2  F  Denman (AUS) / Autumn Zest (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: S J V, Bubbles & Brook, Miss E K Greig, Mrs C Goldsworthy, Buck's Party, S A Crawford, Ange's Boys, Patto, G J Wolfert, The Anchormen, Cusch Consolidated, S Bulow, Mustang Pegasus, First Light Racing Pty Ltd & Falcons Racing
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
13:00 Handicap
1000m
Flirting (AUS)
3  F   / Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: Anthony Freedman
13:00 Handicap
1000m
Gimme the Goss (AUS)
3  F  Kuroshio (AUS) / Latino Goss (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Breeder: Miss H Brindle
Owner: R R Costmeijer, R G Freer, P Dykes, M S Cheese, Mrs B E Cheese, S J Weaver, J L Ward, T Jones, B E Parsons, A J Corrigan, Ms M M Corrigan, N E Butler, Erica Bloodstock (S A Dwyer), Franksdriving (S Scott), West Fourteenth Racing (P M Hayden), Green Girl R
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
13:00 Handicap
1000m
Madam Etak (AUS)
3  F  Reset (AUS) / Bolisimo Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Strain
Owner: D W Strain
Trainer: D J McCarthy
13:35 Handicap
1600m
Miroku (AUS)
3  G  Shooting to Win (AUS) / Ray of Sun (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr F Peisah
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P G Moody, Valley Boys, M S Ding, On Fire Racing, R J Neave, C A Roylance, Big Head, Tooferwon, P J Cormack, B Elliott, S W Kennedy, C Kidd, G J Davies, B Roe & Ms C Bourdon
Trainer: P Stokes
14:45 Handicap
1800m
Reserve Street (AUS)
5  G  Street Cry (IRE) / Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey, D F Degenhardt, Mrs D E M Monson, D A Monson, Belfort Bloodstock & S R Britten
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
15:55 Handicap
1000m
Bless Her (AUS)
3  F  Street Boss (USA) / Blessit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs M Wilson & T A Wilson
Trainer: Shea Eden
15:55 Handicap
1000m
Doves Cry (AUS)
5  F  Street Cry (IRE) / Family Crest (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: D W Stutt
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
16:30 Handicap
1300m
Zaidin (AUS)
4  G  Lonhro (AUS) / Dashing Granada (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Breeder: Lachlan River Bloodstock
Owner: Lachlan River Bloodstock (Mgr: A Williams)
Trainer: D R Brideoake
WINDSOR (GB) 16:55 Flat 2YO
6f
Libertine Belle (GB)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Cordial (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: The Cordial Partnership
Owner: Mr J W Parry & Partner
Trainer: S C Williams
17:25 Flat Maiden 3/5YO
6f
Vitare (IRE)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Question (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Owner: Box 41
Trainer: Mick Channon
17:55 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Bashiba (IRE)
9  G   / Nightswimmer (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: J. T. Heffernan & Grainne Dooley
Owner: Mr M Webb
Trainer: N Tinkler
18:25 Flat Hcap 3YO
5f
Newyorkstateofmind (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Albany Rose (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: M. E. Broughton
Owner: Purple & Lilac Racing-spotted Dog P'sh
Trainer: W R Muir
19:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Caen Na Coille (USA)
4  F   / Strathnaver (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Andrew Stone
Owner: Radley Racing Club
Trainer: Charlie Fellowes
19:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
The Throstles (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Stylish Dream (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Aislabie Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Kevin Frost Racing Club & Trisha Keane
Trainer: Kevin Frost
19:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Kahpehlo (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Anosti (GB) (Act One (GB))
Breeder: Theobalds Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs K Finch
Trainer: J J Bridger
19:55 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Ragtime Sally (GB)
3  F   / Honky Tonk Sally (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. F. Maitland-Jones
Owner: Flsp & Mrs Maitland-jones
Trainer: H J L Dunlop
20:25 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f
Alezan (GB)
3  F   / Sarinda (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Marc Middleton-heath
Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton